Wayne County
Wayne County Courthouse

Site Search

Offices

Meeting Calendar

Meeting Agendas

Meeting Minutes

  Laserfiche Minutes
and Agendas

Public Notices

Tax Information

Job Openings

Traffic Codes

Community Links

Wayne County Photo Gallery

WCTV-Ch11

Disclaimer

Home

 

 

 

   

Office Directory

Use of this contact information for spamming, commercial use, or personal gain is strictly prohibited.

Building Hours and Holiday Schedule

Department
Official/Director Phone Hours

Adult Protective Services

Pat Masters (765) 973-9256 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Assessor - County
Mike Statzer (765) 973-9254 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Assessor - Wayne Township
Betty Smith (765) 973-9227 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Auditor
Karen Stevens (765) 973-9317 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Building Inspector

Steve Higinbotham

(765) 973-9297 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Building & Grounds Steve Higinbotham (765) 973-9337 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Child Support Division
  (765) 973-9285 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Lunch: 11:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. FRIDAY ONLY
Circuit Court David Kolger (765) 973-9266 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Clerk
Debra Berry (765) 973-9220 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Clinic / Nursing Division
Kim Flanigan (765) 973-9294 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Evening hours by appointment only
Commissioners Office
Denny Burns
Ken Paust
Mary Anne Butters
(765) 973-9237 The Board of Commissioners meet every Wednesday morning in the Administrative Annex Building
Community Corrections Josie Seybold (765) 973-9396 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Coroner Ron Stevens Emergencies: 911
Other Calls:
(765) 973-9469
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
County Council
Al Dillon
Jeffrey Plasterer
Peter Zaleski
Tony Gillam
Chris Beeson
Gary Saunders
Rodger Smith
(765) 973-9237 Council Meetings will be held the first Wednesday of the month at 8:00 a.m.
Court Security   (765) 973-9210 7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
E-911 Emergency Dispatch Center
Matthew Cain
Emergencies: 911
Other Calls:
(765) 973-9355
Always Open
Emergency Management Agency
Fred Griffin (765) 973-9399 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Extension Office
Jonathan Ferris (765) 973-9281 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Fairgrounds and Exposition Center
Don Wampler (765) 935-6291 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Guardian Ad Litem/Casa Karen Bowen (765) 973-9314 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Guardian Ad Litem
Barb Mayle

Terri Masters
(765) 973-9200
Ext. 1539
(765) 973-9200
Ext. 1511
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Health Department
Eric Coulter (765) 973-9245 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Highway Department
Mike Sharp (765) 855-5211 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Human Resources
Kim Parker (765) 973-9209 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
IT Department
Rich Rankin (765) 973-9438 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
IV-D Court Tom Snow (765) 973-9273 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Planning & Zoning
Steve Higinbotham (765) 973-9249 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Probation Robert Chamness (765) 973-9279 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Prosecutor Mike Shipman (765) 973-9394 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Public Defender Diane Williams (765) 973-9263 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Recorder
Debbie Tiemann (765) 973-9235 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Resource Inventory Council

Ed Pollack (765) 973-9249 Meets Monthly in the middle of the east wing on the second floor of the Annex Building
Sheriff's Department
Jeff Cappa Emergencies: 911
Other Calls:
(765) 973-9393
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Small Claims Debra Berry (765) 973-9230 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Small Claims Magistrate Dave Stewart (765) 973-9289 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Soil & Water Conservation
Sheryl Brown (765) 966-0191 Ext 3 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Superior Court No.1 Charles K. Todd Jr. (765) 973-9259 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Superior Court No.2 Greg Horn (765) 973-9260 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Superior Court No.3 Darrin Dolehanty (765) 973-9269 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Surveyor
Bill Brown (765) 973-9201 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Traffic Debra Berry (765) 973-9267 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Treasurer
Cathy Williams (765) 973-9238 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Trustee - Wayne Township Susan Isaacs (765) 973-9392 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Lunch: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Veterans Service Officer
Pete McDaniel (765) 973-9207 Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Voter Registration
Debra Berry (765) 973-9304 Monday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday - Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Wayne County Government
401 East Main
Richmond, IN 47374
(765) 973-9237

From Greens Fork, Hagerstown, Cambridge City
1-888-720-8402


 

 
Revised 07/08/2014 11:12 Copyright Wayne County Government