Site Search
Offices
Meeting Minutes
Public Notices
Tax Information
Job Openings
Links
Disclaimer
Home

 

 

Primary Election 2004


Quick Links

Candidates
Schedule

Polling Places

Precinct Map
Archived Results
Voters Home

Election Results

Election Candidates

Wayne County Clerk
Sue Anne Lower R
Valerie J. Fonzer D


Wayne County Treasurer
Karen Ann Sharp Maurer R
Lora Roberts R
Tammy S. Glenn D

Wayne County Coroner
Kevin A. Fouche R
Wendi D. May R

Wayne County Surveyor
William D. Brown R

Wayne County Commissioner
District 2
Thomas A. Dickman R
James A. Sticco D

District 3
Mary C. Heyob R

Wayne County Council
At Large (3 seats)
Eugene Kates R
Myron Moyer R
Malcolm E. Nocton R
Kenneth E. Paust R
Gerald Gary Saunders R
Timothy H. Swift R
Alex Calkins D
John A. (Jack) Cost D

Richmond Community School District
District D At Large (2 seats)
Patricia G. Heiny
Wendy L. Seligmann
Aaron L. Stevens
Alonzo M. (Lonnie) Valentine

District A
F.A. (Rick) Ahaus

District B
David W. Griffith


Centerville-Abington School District
District D At Large (1 seat)
Tim Eadler
Stephen C. Sittloh

District A
John C. Staats

District C
Sally A. Baumer

Nettle Creek School District
District A
Thomas W. Gordon

District D
Paul Weiss

District E
Daniel J. Davis, Jr.
Bruce Rueter

District F
Cary L. Rhoades
William (Bill) James Sutherland

Northeastern Wayne School District
District B
Samuel V. Hubbell
Clarence E. Ross
Michael M. Witte

District C
Michael A. Johnson

District D
James Allen Marker

Western Wayne School District
District D At Large
Kenneth Bertsch
John C. Webb

District A
Robert Kent Fortman
Duane K. Rea

District B
Richard L. Amick
Josette M. Johnson

 

Republican State Convention Delegates
Center 2
Janice L. Roberts
Daniel Wandersee

Green 1
Doug Williamson

Jackson 1
Patricia J. Hersberger
Russell O. Hersberger

Jefferson 1
Mary C. Heyob

Jefferson 3
Jeffrey C. Plasterer

New Garden
R. Bruce Miksell

Wayne 13
Jo Cornelison

Wayne 14
Karl M. Sharp

Wayne 15
R. Bruce Wissel

Wayne 23
Jo Ellen Trimble

Wayne 24
Stephen H. Rabe

Wayne 26
Aaron E. Roberts

Wayne 30
Sarah J. Camp

Wayne 31
Matt Strittmatter
Diana J. Pappin

Wayne 34
Jeff Cappa

Democrat State Convention Delegates
Dalton 1

William Webster Craig

Wayne 12
Karen Chasteen

Wayne 18
Victor J. Conti

Wayne 32
Gilbert Klose

Wayne 33
Monica J. Burns
Sarah (Sally) L. Hutton

 


Revised by Information Systems March 25, 2004 ->