Cumulative Results Report
Election Night Reporting
Run Time
2:12 PM
Run Date
05/17/2022
PRIMARY ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR WAYNE COUNTY
5/3/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5662
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
TODD YOUNG
 
 
165
100.00%
 
1,454
100.00%
 
2,555
100.00%
 
4,174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
1,454
100.00%
 
2,555
100.00%
 
4,174
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE District 6 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JAMES DEAN ALSPACH
 
 
50
25.25%
 
306
19.20%
 
517
18.48%
 
873
19.02%
GREG PENCE
 
 
148
74.75%
 
1,288
80.80%
 
2,281
81.52%
 
3,717
80.98%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
1,594
100.00%
 
2,798
100.00%
 
4,590
100.00%
 
STATE SENATOR District 27 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JEFFREY S. RAATZ
 
 
174
100.00%
 
1,427
100.00%
 
2,525
100.00%
 
4,126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
1,427
100.00%
 
2,525
100.00%
 
4,126
100.00%
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 56 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BRAD BARRETT
 
 
165
80.49%
 
1,330
81.45%
 
1,986
69.51%
 
3,481
74.14%
MARK PIERCE
 
 
40
19.51%
 
303
18.55%
 
871
30.49%
 
1,214
25.86%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
1,633
100.00%
 
2,857
100.00%
 
4,695
100.00%
 
JUDGE of the CIRCUIT COURT 17th Judicial Circuit - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
APRIL RENEE DRAKE
 
 
171
100.00%
 
1,413
100.00%
 
2,449
100.00%
 
4,033
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
1,413
100.00%
 
2,449
100.00%
 
4,033
100.00%
 
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY 17th Circuit - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
MICHAEL (MIKE) SHIPMAN
 
 
176
100.00%
 
1,411
100.00%
 
2,463
100.00%
 
4,050
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
1,411
100.00%
 
2,463
100.00%
 
4,050
100.00%
 
COUNTY AUDITOR - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
MARK A. HOELSCHER
 
 
103
52.28%
 
757
48.06%
 
1,451
53.19%
 
2,311
51.36%
KIMBERLY WHIPPLE WALTON
 
 
94
47.72%
 
818
51.94%
 
1,277
46.81%
 
2,189
48.64%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
1,575
100.00%
 
2,728
100.00%
 
4,500
100.00%
 
COUNTY RECORDER - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
DEBBIE TIEMANN
 
 
178
100.00%
 
1,443
100.00%
 
2,516
100.00%
 
4,137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
1,443
100.00%
 
2,516
100.00%
 
4,137
100.00%
 
COUNTY SHERIFF - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
RANDY RETTER
 
 
182
100.00%
 
1,479
100.00%
 
2,597
100.00%
 
4,258
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
1,479
100.00%
 
2,597
100.00%
 
4,258
100.00%
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
TIMOTHY G. SMITH
 
 
179
100.00%
 
1,381
100.00%
 
2,440
100.00%
 
4,000
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
1,381
100.00%
 
2,440
100.00%
 
4,000
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 1 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BRAD DWENGER
 
 
91
44.83%
 
1,065
65.90%
 
1,981
70.45%
 
3,137
67.74%
KENNETH E. PAUST
 
 
112
55.17%
 
551
34.10%
 
831
29.55%
 
1,494
32.26%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
1,616
100.00%
 
2,812
100.00%
 
4,631
100.00%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER District 1 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
ROBERT V. (BOB) CHAMNESS
 
 
57
100.00%
 
337
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
 
846
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
337
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
 
846
100.00%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER District 2 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BARRY RITTER
 
 
49
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
830
100.00%
 
1,316
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
830
100.00%
 
1,316
100.00%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER District 3 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BETH LEISURE
 
 
31
73.81%
 
250
74.63%
 
482
70.26%
 
763
71.78%
CAROL A. STUDY
 
 
11
26.19%
 
85
25.37%
 
204
29.74%
 
300
28.22%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
335
100.00%
 
686
100.00%
 
1,063
100.00%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER District 4 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
TONY GILLAM
 
 
36
100.00%
 
322
100.00%
 
550
100.00%
 
908
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
322
100.00%
 
550
100.00%
 
908
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Abington Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
CHELSIE BUCHANAN
 
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
13
20.97%
 
17
22.08%
STEVEN KAISER
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
73.33%
 
49
79.03%
 
60
77.92%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Abington Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
THERESA CLARK
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
45.83%
 
31
40.79%
 
42
42.00%
DOUGLAS TOSCHLOG
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
54.17%
 
45
59.21%
 
58
58.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Boston Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
SANDRA NOCTON
 
 
4
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Boston Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JACK M. BUCKLAND
 
 
5
35.71%
 
34
34.00%
 
56
35.90%
 
95
35.19%
TODD LAFUSE
 
 
5
35.71%
 
33
33.00%
 
56
35.90%
 
94
34.81%
PATRICIA A. RAVINET
 
 
4
28.57%
 
33
33.00%
 
44
28.21%
 
81
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
270
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Center Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
VICKI L. CHASTEEN
 
 
18
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
326
100.00%
 
514
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
326
100.00%
 
514
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Center Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JODI FRECH
 
 
15
31.25%
 
135
31.25%
 
246
30.00%
 
396
30.46%
SHARI MARKLEY
 
 
17
35.42%
 
156
36.11%
 
301
36.71%
 
474
36.46%
STEVE POINDEXTER
 
 
16
33.33%
 
141
32.64%
 
273
33.29%
 
430
33.08%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
 
820
100.00%
 
1,300
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Clay Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
REBECCA L. COOL
 
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Clay Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
LOUIS P. ARTMAN JR.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
22
47.83%
 
32
43.84%
 
54
45.38%
JAN A. RIGGLEMAN
 
 
0
0.00%
 
24
52.17%
 
41
56.16%
 
65
54.62%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Dalton Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
LANCE A. LUMPKIN
 
 
2
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Dalton Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
LARRY JOE BLACK
 
 
1
25.00%
 
13
38.24%
 
52
35.86%
 
66
36.07%
CRAIG DISHMAN
 
 
2
50.00%
 
11
32.35%
 
47
32.41%
 
60
32.79%
BILL SULLIVAN
 
 
1
25.00%
 
10
29.41%
 
46
31.72%
 
57
31.15%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Franklin Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JOHN ROLL
 
 
3
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Franklin Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
DON BERGER
 
 
2
28.57%
 
36
37.89%
 
75
36.76%
 
113
36.93%
DALE A. SPENCER
 
 
2
28.57%
 
29
30.53%
 
64
31.37%
 
95
31.05%
SCOTT STEMPLE
 
 
3
42.86%
 
30
31.58%
 
65
31.86%
 
98
32.03%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
306
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Greene Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BENJAMIN JON ALYEA
 
 
0
0.00%
 
31
35.23%
 
52
36.11%
 
83
35.47%
ALEX NOCTON
 
 
1
50.00%
 
27
30.68%
 
47
32.64%
 
75
32.05%
STEVE NOCTON
 
 
1
50.00%
 
30
34.09%
 
45
31.25%
 
76
32.48%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Harrison Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
TIMOTHY W. ARNOLD
 
 
2
33.33%
 
14
35.90%
 
25
32.47%
 
41
33.61%
DAVID L. BERTSCH
 
 
2
33.33%
 
12
30.77%
 
26
33.77%
 
40
32.79%
SARA JANE MOYER
 
 
2
33.33%
 
13
33.33%
 
26
33.77%
 
41
33.61%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Jackson Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
LYNDON WICKER
 
 
14
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
352
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
352
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Jackson Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BRADLEY R. BOWMAN
 
 
12
40.00%
 
112
45.71%
 
210
43.57%
 
334
44.12%
GILBERT KERNEY
 
 
9
30.00%
 
64
26.12%
 
135
28.01%
 
208
27.48%
JUDITH KERNEY
 
 
9
30.00%
 
69
28.16%
 
137
28.42%
 
215
28.40%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
482
100.00%
 
757
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Jefferson Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
CHRIS LANE
 
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
312
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
312
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Jefferson Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
GARY KEESLING
 
 
3
33.33%
 
107
34.41%
 
162
34.11%
 
272
34.21%
ANNE SMITH
 
 
3
33.33%
 
102
32.80%
 
154
32.42%
 
259
32.58%
MAX SOLIDAY
 
 
3
33.33%
 
102
32.80%
 
159
33.47%
 
264
33.21%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
 
475
100.00%
 
795
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE New Garden Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JEFF HIMELICK
 
 
5
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER New Garden Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
JACQUELYN D. SHROYER
 
 
4
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Perry Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
DAN M. HOLLENBERG
 
 
1
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Perry Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
RANDALL M. HUNNICUTT
 
 
1
50.00%
 
26
45.61%
 
25
46.30%
 
52
46.02%
DANIEL D. KIRTLEY
 
 
1
50.00%
 
31
54.39%
 
29
53.70%
 
61
53.98%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Washington Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
KEN RISCH
 
 
3
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR Wayne Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
GARY D. CALLAHAN
 
 
121
100.00%
 
704
100.00%
 
1,055
100.00%
 
1,880
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
704
100.00%
 
1,055
100.00%
 
1,880
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Wayne Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
SUSAN ISAACS
 
 
123
100.00%
 
715
100.00%
 
1,059
100.00%
 
1,897
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
715
100.00%
 
1,059
100.00%
 
1,897
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Wayne Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
DIANE DWYER BLACKWELL
 
 
80
23.32%
 
486
24.86%
 
701
24.59%
 
1,267
24.61%
RICK GALLOWAY
 
 
69
20.12%
 
413
21.13%
 
706
24.76%
 
1,188
23.07%
TERRI E. SMITH
 
 
94
27.41%
 
523
26.75%
 
714
25.04%
 
1,331
25.85%
MARILYN A. SOWERS
 
 
100
29.15%
 
533
27.26%
 
730
25.61%
 
1,363
26.47%
Cast Votes:
 
343
100.00%
 
1,955
100.00%
 
2,851
100.00%
 
5,149
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Webster Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
GEORGE HASKETT
 
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Webster Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
AMBER BUCHS
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
34.09%
 
61
32.80%
 
92
33.21%
AMY R. FOUCHE
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
32.95%
 
62
33.33%
 
92
33.21%
COURTNEY McCAULEY
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
32.95%
 
63
33.87%
 
93
33.57%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
 
REPUBLICAN STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE - Vote for Six (6) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
BOB BEVER
 
 
113
13.83%
 
606
12.34%
 
928
12.27%
 
1,647
12.39%
JANE E. BUMBALOUGH
 
 
98
12.00%
 
573
11.67%
 
872
11.53%
 
1,543
11.61%
MISTY HOLLIS
 
 
130
15.91%
 
701
14.27%
 
1,022
13.51%
 
1,853
13.94%
BRAD DWENGER
 
 
78
9.55%
 
593
12.07%
 
1,014
13.40%
 
1,685
12.67%
JEFFREY RAATZ
 
 
111
13.59%
 
722
14.70%
 
1,101
14.55%
 
1,934
14.55%
STEPHEN H. RABE
 
 
94
11.51%
 
545
11.10%
 
783
10.35%
 
1,422
10.70%
TRENT DANIEL REICHLEY
 
 
66
8.08%
 
419
8.53%
 
701
9.27%
 
1,186
8.92%
MATT STRITTMATTER
 
 
127
15.54%
 
753
15.33%
 
1,144
15.12%
 
2,024
15.22%
Cast Votes:
 
817
100.00%
 
4,912
100.00%
 
7,565
100.00%
 
13,294
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
THOMAS M. McDERMOTT, JR.
 
 
104
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
 
495
100.00%
 
867
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
 
495
100.00%
 
867
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE District 6 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
 
 
32
30.77%
 
71
25.91%
 
138
27.38%
 
241
27.32%
CYNTHIA (CINDE) WIRTH
 
 
72
69.23%
 
203
74.09%
 
366
72.62%
 
641
72.68%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
504
100.00%
 
882
100.00%
 
STATE SENATOR District 27 - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
RONALD ITNYRE
 
 
103
100.00%
 
264
100.00%
 
498
100.00%
 
865
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
264
100.00%
 
498
100.00%
 
865
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Jefferson Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
CHAD NEAL
 
 
5
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER New Garden Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
ROBERT E. McGUIRE
 
 
1
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER Washington Township - Vote for not more than Three (3) candidates
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
KENNETH BERTSCH
 
 
2
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Wayne Township - Vote for One (1) Only
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
CASSANDRA BROWN
 
 
74
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
 
613
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
 
613
100.00%
 
*** End of report ***