Courthouse Logo

GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON TUESDAY
UNOFFICIAL BALLOT FOR GENERAL ELECTION 2020

November 3, 2020

Unofficial Results for Election

Non-Scrolling Results

Hover mouse over page to stop scrolling, move mouse off of page to continue scrolling

Election Logo

Registration and Turnout
Completed Precincts: 58 of 60
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 0
Precinct Registration 0
Precinct Ballots Cast 6,307 - - - - - -
Early Ballots Cast 18,051 - - - - - -
Absentee Ballots Cast 3,683 - - - - - -
Total Ballots Cast 28,041 - - - - - -

STRAIGHT PARTY
Completed Precincts: 58 of 60
Vote Count Percentage
Republican Party (REP) 10,019 66.8%
Democratic Party (DEM) 4,740 31.6%
Libertarian Party (LIB) 237 1.6%


PRESIDENT and VICE-PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES
Completed Precincts: 58 of 60
Vote Count Percentage
DONALD J. TRUMP MICHAEL R. PENCE (REP) 17,567 63.5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN KAMALA D. HARRIS (DEM) 9,524 34.4%
JO JORGENSEN JEREMY (SPIKE) COHEN (LIB) 571 2.1%


GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
ERIC HOLCOMB SUZANNE CROUCH (REP) 16,914 61.2%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS LINDA C. LAWSON (DEM) 7,533 27.3%
DONALD G RAINWATER II WILLIAM E. HENRY (LIB) 3,172 11.5%


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
TODD ROKITA (REP) 17,845 65.7%
JONATHAN WEINZAPFEL (DEM) 9,318 34.3%


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 6th Congressional District
Completed Precincts: 58 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
GREG PENCE (REP) 17,341 63.0%
JEANNINE LEE LAKE (DEM) 8,982 32.6%
TOM FERKINHOFF (LIB) 1,192 4.3%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 54th Representative District
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
THOMAS E. (TOM) SAUNDERS (REP) 1,627 100.0%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 56th Representative District
Completed Precincts: 54 of 54
Vote Count Percentage
BRAD BARRETT (REP) 19,659 100.0%


JUDGE of the WAYNE SUPERIOR COURT NO. 2
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
GREGORY A. (GREG) HORN (REP) 21,340 100.0%


JUDGE of the WAYNE SUPERIOR COURT NO. 3
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
DARRIN M. DOLEHANTY (REP) 21,120 100.0%


CLERK of the CIRCUIT COURT
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
DEBRA BERRY (REP) 18,323 67.5%
C. YVONNE WASHINGTON (DEM) 8,825 32.5%


COUNTY TREASURER
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
NANCY FUNK (REP) 20,951 100.0%


COUNTY CORONER
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
KEVIN A. FOUCHE (REP) 15,756 66.6%
ROBERT BRENT MEADOWS (LIB) 7,892 33.4%


COUNTY SURVEYOR
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
GORDON E. MOORE (REP) 21,170 100.0%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 2
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
MARY ANNE BUTTERS (REP) 20,889 100.0%


COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 3
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
JEFF PLASTERER (REP) 20,942 100.0%


TOWN CLERK-TREASURER Town of Hagerstown
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
JULIE J. NEAL (REP) 657 100.0%


TOWN JUDGE Town of Hagerstown
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
SUSAN BELL (LIB) 568 100.0%


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBERS AT-LARGE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
GERALD (GARY) SAUNDERS (REP) 12,962 38.2%
MAX A. SMITH (REP) 10,112 29.8%
CATHY C. WILLIAMS (REP) 10,897 32.1%


TOWN COUNCIL MEMBERS AT-LARGE Town of Hagerstown
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
ALLAN BULLOCK (REP) 431 33.6%
REBECCA (BECKY) DIERCKS (REP) 419 32.7%
FREDERICK L. DILL (REP) 433 33.7%


CENTERVILLE-ABINGTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District A
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
ANDY WANDERSEE (NON) 2,439 100.0%


CENTERVILLE-ABINGTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District C
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
RENEE J. WESTOVER (NON) 2,360 100.0%


CENTERVILLE-ABINGTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE District D
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
M. TODD DUKE (NON) 2,356 100.0%


NETTLE CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District A
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
DANIEL J. DAVIS JR. (NON) 2,098 100.0%


NETTLE CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District C
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
DAVID MOORE (NON) 1,884 100.0%


NETTLE CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
JULIE R. BLAASE (NON) 1,510 41.3%
EVERETT HAMPTON (NON) 971 26.6%
SANDRA L. SCHRAUB (NON) 1,176 32.2%


NORTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District B
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
PATRICK BARKER (NON) 807 42.7%
KEITH A. WEBSTER (NON) 1,083 57.3%


NORTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District C
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
KRISTY ANDERSON (NON) 862 45.3%
AMY R. FOUCHE (NON) 453 23.8%
DOUGLAS S. JAY (NON) 589 30.9%


NORTHEASTERN SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District D
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
SHAWNTEL R. BAKER (NON) 1,608 100.0%


RICHMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District 1
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
NICOLE STULTS (NON) 8,296 100.0%


RICHMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District 2
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
BRAD WALTON (NON) 8,081 100.0%


RICHMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
DOUGLAS ANDREW BORGSDORF (NON) 3,563 22.8%
AARON L. STEVENS (NON) 8,010 51.3%
JOHN DOUGLAS WEBER (NON) 4,052 25.9%


WESTERN WAYNE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District A
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


WESTERN WAYNE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER District B
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
SARAH PENNINGTON (NON) 1,701 100.0%


WESTERN WAYNE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE District D
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
ALAN A. AUSTIN (NON) 1,634 100.0%


JUSTICE of the SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER M. GOFF
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
YES 15,031 82.0%
NO 3,290 18.0%


INDIANA COURT of APPEALS FIRST DISTRICT JUDGE LLOYD MARK BAILEY
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
YES 14,961 82.7%
NO 3,120 17.3%


INDIANA COURT of APPEALS FIFTH DISTRICT JUDGE ELAINE B. BROWN
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
YES 15,376 84.8%
NO 2,759 15.2%


INDIANA COURT of APPEALS FOURTH DISTRICT JUDGE MELISSA S. MAY
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
YES 15,521 85.4%
NO 2,649 14.6%


INDIANA COURT of APPEALS FIFTH DISTRICT JUDGE MARGRET G. ROBB
Completed Precincts: 58 of 58
Vote Count Percentage
YES 15,577 85.2%
NO 2,705 14.8%


RapidSSl Site Seal