Offices On Ballot

Click This Link To See Retention Questions

FEDERAL

United States Senator

Mike Braun (Republican)

Joe Donnelly (Democratic)

Lucy M Brenton (Libertarian)

Nathan Altman (Write-In)

Christopher Fisher (Write-In)

James L Johnson (Write-In)




Secretary Of State

Connie Lawson (Republican)

Jim Harper (Democratic)

Mark W Rutherford (Libertarian)

George William Wolfe (Write-In)

Jeremy Heath (Write-In)




Auditor Of State

Tera Klutz (Republican)

Joselyn Whitticker (Democratic)

John Schick (Libertarian)




Treasurer Of State

Kelly Mitchell (Republican)

John C Aguilera (Democratic)




United States Representative 6th Congressional District

Greg Pence (Republican)

Jeannine Lee Lake (Democratic)

Tom Ferkinhoff (Libertarian)

Heather Leigh Meloy (Write-In)

John Miller (Write-In)




STATE OF INDIANA

Indiana State Senate

Jeff Raatz (Republican)

Jerome (Jake) Hoog (Democratic)




Indiana State Representative District 54

Thomas E (Tom) Saunders (Republican)




Indiana State Representative District 56

Bradford J Barrett (Republican)

Jeffrey S Locke (Democratic)

Jeremy Why (Independent)




Judge of the Wayne Circuit Court, 17th Judicial Circuit

David Kolger (Republican)     Finance Report




Judge of the Wayne Superior Court No. 1

Charles K Todd Jr (Republican)     Finance Report




Prosecuting Attorney of Wayne County, 17th Judicial Circuit

Michael W Shipman (Republican)     Finance Report




WAYNE COUNTY

Auditor

Kimberly Whipple Walton (Republican)     Finance Report




Recorder

Deborah Jenkins Resh (Republican)     Finance Report




Sheriff

Randy Retter (Republican)     Finance Report




Assessor

Betty Smith-Henson (Republican)     Finance Report




County Commissioner District 1

Kenneth Paust (Republican)     Finance Report




County Council District 1

Robert V (Bob) Chamness (Republican)     Finance Report




County Council District 2

Jeff Plasterer (Republican)     Finance Report




County Council District 3

Beth Leisure (Republican)     Finance Report

Nicholas Elder (Democratic)     Finance Report




County Council District 4

Tony Gillam (Republican)     Finance Report




Wayne Township Assessor

Timothy G Smith (Republican)     Finance Report




TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

Abington

Chelsie R Buchanan (Republican)     Finance Report




Boston

Sandra K Nocton (Republican)     Finance Report




Center

Vicki Chasteen (Republican)     Finance Report




Clay

Rebecca L Cool (Republican)     Finance Report




Dalton

Lance A Lumpkin (Republican)




Franklin

John Roll (Republican)     Finance Report




Greene

Mathew J Berger (Republican)     Finance Report




Harrison

James Fagan (Republican)




Jackson

Lyndon Wicker (Republican)     Finance Report




Jefferson

Joe P. Smith (Republican)     Finance Report




New Garden

Jeff Himelick (Republican)     Finance Report




Perry

Dan M Hollenberg (Republican)




Washington

Kenneth Risch (Republican)     Finance Report




Wayne

Susan Isaacs (Republican)     Finance Report

C. Yvonne Washington (Democratic)     Finance Report




Webster

George Haskett (Republican)     Finance Report




TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS

Abington

Theresa Clark (Republican)

Malinda Glover (Republican)

Douglas Toschlog (Republican)




Boston

Jack Buckland (Republican)

Todd Lafuse (Republican)

Pat Ravinet (Republican)




Center

Jodi Frech (Republican)

Shari Markley (Republican)

Steve Poindexter (Republican)




Clay

Louis P Artman Jr (Republican)

Neil A McCoy (Republican)

Cheryl Heacox (Libertarian)




Dalton

Larry Joe Black (Republican)

James D. Howell (Republican)

Bill Sullivan (Republican)




Franklin

Don Berger (Republican)

Dale A Spencer (Republican)

Scott Stemple (Republican)




Greene

Benjamin Jon Alyea (Republican)

Alex Nocton (Republican)

Steve Nocton (Republican)




Harrison

Timothy Arnold (Republican)

Ron Hoover (Republican)

Sara Jane Moyer (Republican)




Jackson

Bradley R Bowman (Republican)

Gil Kerney (Republican)

Judith Kerney (Republican)




Jefferson

Everett Hampton (Republican)

Mark Linderman (Republican)

Max Soliday (Republican)




New Garden

Eric J Davis (Republican)

Jacquelyn D Shroyer (Republican)

Robert E McGuire (Democratic)




Perry

Tim Franklin (Republican)

Randall M Hunnicutt (Republican)

Daniel D Kirtley (Republican)




Washington

Allen Wampler (Republican)

Don Wampler (Republican)

Kenneth Bertsch (Democratic)




Wayne

Diane Dwyer Blackwell (Republican)

Terri E Smith (Republican)

Marilyn A Sowers (Republican)




Webster

Ronald Coldiron (Republican)

Amy Fouche (Republican)

Sandra Haskett (Republican)




HAGERSTOWN TOWN OFFICE

Town Council At-Large 2 Seats

Donnie Benedict (Republican)

Allan M Bullock (Republican)

Brian Longbons (Republican)




FOUNTAIN CITY TOWN OFFICE

Town Council At-Large 2 Seats

Steven Clark (Republican)

Jesse R Yandl (Republican)

Cecil Mullins (Democratic)

Steven Nester (Democratic)




SCHOOL BOARD / NON-PARTISAN

Centerville / Abington

District B

Susan Dell Hamilton

District D At-Large

Brad Lambright

Stephen Van Winkle     Finance Report




Nettle Creek

District B

Lyle Finney

District At-Large

Jacob Thalls

Marcie Jo Houghton

Joseph (Joe) Sorrell

Shawn M. Murphy

Shaun Lieberman

Theresa Berry




Northeastern

District A

Brad Hester

District E At-Large

Eric Fields

Kristin M. Lumpkin

Angela Cline




Richmond

District 3

Suzanne Derengowski

Scott Davis

District At-Large

Michael Elorreaga

Guy E. Guthrie

Ronald Itnyre

Jeff Slifer

Keith Morey

Sayward Salazar




Western Wayne

District C

Dennis Feller

Midge Overtoom

District D At-Large

Phillip C. Pflum

Lucius I Pitcock

Barbara A Spike

Brian Klein

Donald L Fisher






FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CONTACT THE VOTER REGISTRATION OFFICE    (765) 973-9304 OR    (765) 973-9226