Offices On Ballot

GENERAL ELECTION - NOVEMBER 3, 2020

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, it is recommended that voters put their safety first and follow CDC recommendations to wear a face mask when in public. We strongly encourage all voters who vote in-person, whether during early voting or on Election Day, to wear a face mask when entering a Vote Center to cast your ballot.

FEDERAL OFFICES

PRESIDENT

Donald J Trump (Republican)

Joe Biden (Democratic)

Jo Jorgensen (Libertarian)

Brian Carroll (Write-In)

Howie Hawkins (Write-In)

Randall F (Write-In)

Shawn Howard (Write-In)

Abram Loeb (Write-In)

Valerie McCray (Write-In)

Deborah Rouse (Write-In)

Joe Schriner (Write-In)

Christopher Stried (Write-In)

Kasey Wells (Write-In)

Mitchell Williams (Write-In)

James L Johnson Jr (Write-In)




VICE PRESIDENT

Mike Pence (Republican)

Kamala Harris (Democratic)

Jeremy (Spike) Cohen (Libertarian)




UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE District 6

Gregory Pence (Republican)

Jeanne Lee Lake (Democratic)

Tom Ferkinhoff (Libertarian)




STATE OF INDIANA

GOVERNOR

Eric Holcomb (Republican)

Woodrow (Woody) Myers (Democratic)

Donald G Rainwater II (Libertarian)




LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Suzanne Crouch (Republican)

Linda C Lawson (Democratic)

William E Henry (Libertarian)




ATTORNEY GENERAL

Todd Rokita (Republican)

Jonathan Weinzapfel (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 54

Thomas (Tom) E. Saunders (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 56

Brad Barrett (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




WAYNE COUNTY

JUDGE SUPERIOR COURT II

Gregory A (Greg) Horn (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




JUDGE SUPERIOR COURT III

Darrin M Dolehanty (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




CLERK OF COURTS

Debra Berry (Republican)

C Yvonne Washington (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




COUNTY TREASURER

Nancy Funk (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




COUNTY CORONER

Kevin A Fouche (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

Robert Brent Meadows (Libertarian)




COUNTY SURVEYOR

Gordon Moore (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 2

Mary Anne Butters (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 3

Jeff Plasterer (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




COUNTY COUNCIL At-Large

Gerald (Gary) Saunders (Republican)

Max A Smith (Republican)

Cathy C Williams (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




HAGERSTOWN

Clerk - Treasurer

Julie Jane Neal (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




Judge of the Town Court

No Candidate (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

Susan J Bell (Libertarian)




Town Council Member At-Large

Allan Bullock (Republican)

Rebecca (Becky) Diercks (Republican)

Frederick L Dill (Republican)

No Candidate (Democratic)

No Candidate (Libertarian)




SCHOOL BOARD / NON-PARTISAN

Centerville / Abington

District A

Andy Wandersee

District C

Renee J Westover

District D At-Large

M Todd Duke




Nettle Creek

District A

Daniel J Davis Jr

District C

David Moore

District At-Large 2 Seats

Julie R Blaase

Everett Hampton

Sandra L Schraub




Northeastern

District B

Patrick Barker

Keith A Webster

District C

Kristy Anderson

Amy Fouche

Douglas S Jay

District D

Shawntel Baker




Richmond

District 1

Nicole Stults

District 2

Brad Walton

District At-Large 2 Seats

John Douglas Weber

Aaron Stevens

Douglas Andrew Borgsdorf




Western Wayne

District A

No Candidate

District B

Sarah Pennington

District D At-Large

Alan A Austin






FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CONTACT THE VOTER REGISTRATION OFFICE    (765) 973-9304 OR    (765) 973-9226