Offices On Ballot

GENERAL ELECTION - 2022

PUBLIC QUESTIONS ON BALLOT

Shall the municipally owned utility be taken out of the jurisdiction of the utility regulatory commission for approval rates and charges and of the issuance of stocks, bonds, notes, or other evidence of indebtedness?

Shall Judge Nancy H Vaidik be retained in office?

Shall Judge Leanna K Weissmann be retained in office?




FEDERAL

United States Senator

Todd Young (Republican)

Thomas M McDermott JR (Democratic)

James M Sceniak (Libertarian)

Thomas Baer (Write-In Independent)

Phillip Beachy (Write-In Independent)

Haneefah Khaaliq (Write-In Independent)

David G Storer (Write-In Independent)

Danny Niederberger (Write-In Other)

Antonio Xavier Alvarez (Write-In Political Synergy)




Secretary Of State

Diego Morales (Republican)

Destiny Wells (Democratic)

Jeffrey Maurer (Libertarian)

Andrew Straw (Write-In Disability)

David Wetterer (Write-In Green)




Auditor Of State

Tera K Klutz (Republican)

Zenai Brooks (Democratic)

John Andrew Schick (Libertarian)




Treasurer Of State

Daniel Elliott (Republican)

Jessica McClellan (Democratic)




United States Representative 6th Congressional District

Greg Pence (Republican)

Cynthia (Cinde) Wirth (Democratic)




STATE OF INDIANA

Indiana State Senate District 27

Jeffrey S Raatz (Republican)

Ronald Itnyre (Democratic)




Indiana State Representative District 56

Brad J Barrett (Republican)

C. Yvonne Washington (Democratic)




Judge of the Wayne Circuit Court, 17th Judicial Circuit

April Renee Drake (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Prosecuting Attorney of Wayne County, 17th Judicial Circuit

Michael W Shipman (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




WAYNE COUNTY

Auditor

Mark A Hoelscher (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Recorder

Debbie Tiemann (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Sheriff

Randy Retter (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Assessor

Timothy G Smith (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




County Commissioner District 1

Brad Dwenger (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




County Council District 1

Robert V (Bob) Chamness (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




County Council District 2

Barry Ritter (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




County Council District 3

Beth Leisure (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




County Council District 4

Tony Gillam (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Wayne Township Assessor

Gary Callahan (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

Abington

Steven Kaiser (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Boston

Sandra Nocton (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Center

Vicki L Chasteen (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Clay

Rebecca L Cool (Republican)  

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Dalton

Lance A Lumpkin (Republican)  

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Franklin

John Roll (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Greene

Robert D Conyers (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Harrison

James T Fagan (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Jackson

Lyndon Wicker (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Jefferson

Chris Lane (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




New Garden

Jeff Himelick (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Perry

Dan M Hollenberg (Republican)  

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Washington

Ken Risch (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Wayne

Susan Isaacs (Republican)     Finance Report

Cassandra Brown (Democratic)     Finance Report




Webster

George Haskett (Republican)     Finance Report

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS

Abington

Theresa Clark (Republican)

Melinda Glover (Republican)

Douglass Toshlog (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Boston

Jack Buckland (Republican)

Todd Lafuse (Republican)

Patricia A Ravinet (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Center

Jodi French (Republican)

Shari Markley (Republican)

Steve Poindexter (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Clay

Louis P Artman JR (Republican)

Jan A Riggleman (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

Cheryl Heacox (Libertarian)




Dalton

Larry Joe Black (Republican)

Craig Dishman (Republican)

Bill Sullivan (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Franklin

Don Berger (Republican)

Dale A Spencer (Republican)

Scott Stemple (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Greene

Benjamin Jon Alyea (Republican)

Alex Nocton (Republican)

Steve Nocton (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Harrison

Timothy W Arnold (Republican)

David L Bertsch (Republican)

Sara Jane Moyer (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Jackson

Bradley R Bowman (Republican)

Gil Kerney (Republican)

Judith Kerney (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Jefferson

Gary Keesling (Republican)

Anne Smith (Republican)

Max Soliday (Republican)

Chad Neal (Democratic)




New Garden

Jacquelyn D Shroyer (Republican)

Robert E McGuire (Democratic)




Perry

Ken J Banning (Republican)

Randall M Hunnicutt (Republican)

Daniel D Kirtley (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Washington

Allen J Wampler (Republican)

Mahlon D Whitaker (Republican)

Kenneth Bertsch (Democratic)




Wayne

Diane Dwyer Blackwell (Republican)

Terri E Smith (Republican)

Marilyn A Sowers (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




Webster

Amber Buchs (Republican)

Amy R Fouche (Republican)

Courtney McCauley (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)




School Board

Centerville Abington School District B (Vote for One (1) Only)

No Candidate Filed



Centerville Abington School District D At-Large (Vote for One (1) Only)

Brad Lambright (Nonpartisan)

Tiffany Torback (Nonpartisan)



Nettle Creek School District B (Vote for One (1) Only)

Cody Sankey (Nonpartisan)



Nettle Creek School At-Large (Vote for No More Than Two (2) Only)

Marcie Houghton (Nonpartisan)

Shaun Lieberman (Nonpartisan)



Northeastern School District A (Vote for One (1) Only)

Nicholas Clevenger (Nonpartisan)



Northeastern District E At-Large (Vote for One (1) Only)

Mark Broeker (Nonpartisan)

Kim Claypoole (Nonpartisan)

Jim Summers (Nonpartisan)

Cindy Robertson (Nonpartisan)

Dan Vanduyne (Nonpartisan)



Richmond Community School Board District 3 (Vote for One (1) Only)

Kristen Brunton (Nonpartisan)



Richmond Community School Board At-Large (Vote for No More Than Two (2) Only)

Sayward Carolin-Salazar (Nonpartisan)

Bruce Laudermilk (Nonpartisan)

Beth Lipps (Nonpartisan)

Stacey E Mopps (Nonpartisan)

Jeff A Slifer (Nonpartisan)

Windel Stracener (Nonpartisan)

Ronnie Swango (Nonpartisan)

Sam Thomas (Nonpartisan)

Matthew Yellen (Nonpartisan)

Pete Zaleski (Nonpartisan)



Western Wayne School Board District C (Vote for One (1) Only)

William Brent Fortman (Nonpartisan)



Western Wayne School Board District D At-Large (Vote for One (1) Only)

Phillip C Pflum (Nonpartisan)

Amber Rushton (Nonpartisan)





FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CONTACT THE VOTER REGISTRATION OFFICE    (765) 973-9304 OR    (765) 973-9226